Autosports Northwest Title Sponsor: Advanced Auto Fabrication
CHAMPIONSHIP AUTOCROSS SERIES Updated: 2014.07.13 
Main Menu
Come Race With Us Video
What's New:
Come Race With Us! - Promo Video
Online Event Registration & Membership

New to autocross? Want more info? Click below!!

Novice Handbook

Autocross (wikipedia)

Autocrossing (SSSCC)

Upcoming Events:

Please refer to our Classing/Schedule/Info page for details

August 9 - Autocross

August 10 - Autocross

Club Contacts:

President - Darci Bailey

Vice President/Treasurer - Mark McClellan

Registrar - Mark McClellan

Webmaster/Tech/Classing - Bryan Woodbury

Season Trophy Winners

2013

Stock 1

1st Sheryl A

2nd Woody L


Stock 2

1st Mark M

2nd Darci B


Stock 3

1st Ryan Z

2nd Thomas W

3rd Greg W


Non-Stock 1

1st Dan S


Non-Stock 2

1st David M

2nd Bryan W


Non-Stock 3

1st Kelsey S


Non-Stock 5

1st Mitzi V

2nd Kevin R

3rd Suzanne R


Street Tire 1

1st Greg H

2nd Kevin G

3rd Jack W


Street Tire 2

1st Darren H

2nd Jerime W

3rd Delton A


Street Tire 3

1st Ted W

2nd Ian G

3rd Jon R


Street Tire 4

1st Bailey S

2nd Lucas D


Ladies

1st Jessica S


Ladies Street Tire

1st Talley H

2nd Beckie W

3rd Hallie D


Vintage

1st Harold W

2nd Shawn G

3rd Jacob B


Open Pax

1st Mikey V

2nd logr

3rd Ricky B


2012

Stock 1

1st Dan S

2nd Brett B


Stock 2

1st Greg H

2nd Mark M

3rd Mark N


Stock 3

1st Ryan Z

2nd Thomas W

3rd Greg W


Non-Stock 1

1st Kelsey S

2nd Kim F


Non-Stock 2

1st Tom M

2nd David M


Non-Stock 3

1st Steve M


Non-Stock 5

1st Mitzi V

2nd Jerime W

3rd Kevin R


Ladies

1st Kathy O

2nd Talley H

3rd Hallie D


Stock Street Tire

1st Kevin G

2nd Marteusz W


Non-Stock Street Tire

1st Delton A

2nd Darren H

3rd Bailey S


T3 (STU,STX)

1st Jon R

2nd Darci B

3rd Ian G


T4 (ST,STS,STR)

1st Athan W

2nd Tyler R

3rd Jack W


Vintage

1st Harold W

2nd Troy H

3rd Rich W


Classic

1st Logr


Open Pax

1st Mikey V

2nd Ricky B


2011

Stock 1

1st Kim F

2nd Neal B


Stock 2

1st Greg T

2nd Mark M

3rd Jack W


Stock 3

1st Darci B

2nd Greg W

3rd Chris C

4th Cory K


Non-Stock 2

1st Vickie L

2nd Bryan W

3rd David M


Non-Stock 3

1st Steve M

2nd Harold W

3rd Jason A


Non-Stock 5

1st Jerime W

2nd Jeff S


Ladies

1st Mitzi V

2nd Kim K


Stock Street Tire

1st Kevin R

2nd James H

3rd Vincent D

4th Suzanne R


Non-Stock Street Tire

1st Ian A

2nd Kelsey S

3rd Delton A

4th Bailey S

5th Rodd T

6th Lee S

7th Justin R


T3 (STU,STX)

1st Bryce K

2nd Robert P

3rd Jon R

4th Scott B


T4 (ST,STS,STR)

1st Kenny K

2nd Beckie W

3rd Christopher R

4th Josh A


Vintage

1st Dan S

2nd Troy H

3rd Asa Jay L


Open Pax

1st Mikey V

2nd Ricky B

3rd Logr

4th Victor L


ASNW Events:

Autosports Northwest: Autocross, Rallycross, and Gymkhana

Please refer to our Classing/Schedule/Info page for details

Note: All events held at the Deer Park Airport unless marked SCR: Spokane County Raceway

February 8, 2014 - Annual Meeting

February 8, 2014 - Rallycross - 38 timed racers

February 9, 2014 - Rallycross - 24 timed racers

April 5, 2014 - Novice School/Test & Tune

April 6, 2014 - Autocross - 81 timed racers

April 26, 2014 - Autocross @ SCR

April 27, 2014 - Autocross @ SCR

May 24, 2014 - Autocross

May 25, 2014 - Autocross

June 21, 2014 - Autocross

June 22, 2014 - Autocross

July 12, 2014 - Autocross

July 13, 2014 - Autocross

August 9, 2014 - Autocross

August 10, 2014 - Autocross

September 13, 2014 - Autocross

September 14, 2014 - Autocross

October 11-12, 2014 - Octocross Nationals @ SCR

November 1, 2014 - Annual Banquet


AAF Events:

Advanced Auto Fabrication: Track Days and Dyno Days

Please refer to the AAF site for details

Track days held at SCR: Spokane County Raceway

July 11

August 22

September 12